Home > School Information > Our People

Our People

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

School Management Committee (2022)

The Functions and Duties of the School Management Committee are found in the Constitution


Name Position
1  Prof Lawrence Boo Chairman / Supervisor
2 Mrs Ko-Tan Li Ling Principal, SMPS
3 Ms Linda Lim Secretary/Principal, SMSS
4 Ms Leong Wee Lee Treasurer
5 Mrs Alice Tan Diocesan Secretary for Schools 
6 Mrs Irene Chua  Bishop's Nominee 
7 Ms Chew Siew Kheng SMESA Rep
8 Mdm Lee Chin Chin SMPS Parents' Rep
9 Ms Elaine Yee-Lian Lee SMSS Parents' Rep
10 Ms Lee Soo Kwan St Andrew's Cathedral PCC Rep
11 Revd John Lin Chaplain, St John's Chapel (SJCP)
12 Revd Bertram Cheong Chaplain, Chapel of Christ the King (CCK)
13 Ms Kristy Fong Min-Ling Member
14 Ms Deborah Tengara SJSM Rep

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Principal
Mrs Ko-Tan Li Ling
Vice-Principal (Acad)
Ms Alison Ang
Vice-Principal (Admin)
Ms Tan Cher Lang
Admin Manager
Ms Loh Wei Tiang
    Admin Executive    Ms Hoon Peak See
Operations Manager
Ms Tan Bee Lian
School Staff Developer 
Mrs Teo Wai Yee 
Year Head (P1 & P2) 
Ms Sara George
Year Head (P3 & P6)
Mdm Sharon Simon 
     Year Head (P4 & P5)      Ms Michelle Kok
Assistant Year Head
Ms Christina Yong 
HOD Character and Citizenship Education (CCE)
Mrs Pamela Yeo 
SH CCE 
Mrs Haryati Zulkifli
HOD English Language 
Mrs Ong Bee Ling 
    LH English Language      Mrs Angel Soh Siu Ling 
LH Mathematics
Mdm Shahirah Bte Mohd Shariff
ST Mathematics 
Mrs Pearlyn Gan
HOD Mother Tongue Languages (MTL) 
Mdm Heng Wei Shan 
SH Chinese Language 
Ms Shirley Ong
HOD Science
Mdm Poh Siok Kheng 
LH Science 
Mrs Chin Ley Tin 
HOD Aesthetics 
Ms Rafeeza Khaliq
HOD ICT
Mrs Emmeline Loo
LH ICT 
Ms Nur A'zzah Noh 
HOD PE & CCA
Mr Neo Kian Chye Roland
ST Physical Education 
Mr Derek Wong  

PRIMARY 1 TEACHERS

Year 2022

Year Head Sara George (Ms) 
Level Manager  Gwee Hui Jun (Ms)


Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
1 CHARITY Chen Shuang (Mdm) Angel Soh Siu Ling (Mrs Chan)
Emmeline Koh Ern Hui (Mrs Loo)
1 GRACIOUSNESS Mimi Nurhidayah Binte Roslan (Mdm)
Mimi Nurhidayah Binte Roslan (Mdm)
1 HUMILITY Esther James (Mdm) Joanne Lee May Lyn (Mrs Goh)
1 INTEGRITY Zhuang Siqiao  (Mrs Heng) Daphne Cheng Lai Peng (Ms)
1 PATIENCE  Gwee Hui Jun (Ms) Chan Mei Sze (Mrs Lim)
1 TENACITY  Wong Way Lin (Mrs Fam) Adeline Chan Soo Sian (Mrs Ang)

PRIMARY 2 TEACHERS

Year 2022

Year Head Sara George (Ms) 
Level Manager  Abigail Inbam Henry (Mdm)


Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
2 CHARITY Xu Yan (Mdm) Lin Linli (Mdm)
2 GRACIOUSNESS Shiem Shan Shan (Ms) Abigail Inbam Henry (Mdm) 
2 HUMILITY Anna Lau Li Keow (Ms) Lim Ai Kiok (Ms)
2 INTEGRITY Ngoh Moon Geok (Mdm) Amelia Leong Seok Ling (Mrs Goh)
2 PATIENCE  Wu Shao Hai (Mr) Pamela Yeow Yun Fen (Mrs)
2 TENACITY  Madeline Koo Hwee Neo (Mdm) Charise Liew Yan Mei (Mrs Tan)

PRIMARY 3 TEACHERS

Year 2022

Year Head Sharon Simon (Mdm)
Assistant Year Head Christina Yong Yuen Fang (Ms)
Level Manager  Madelin Yeo (Mrs Ang)


Class Form Teacher Form Teacher
3 CHARITY Madelin Yeo (Mrs Ang) Haryati Bte Hassan (Mrs Zulkifli)
3 GRACIOUSNESS Endang Ingriani (Mdm) Heng Wei Shan (Mdm)
Angeline Chong Chek Mei  (Mrs Tan)
3 HUMILITY Charissa Chan Soek Yee (Ms) M Sharmila (Ms)
3 INTEGRITY Rajkumar Geetha (Mdm) Christina Yong Yuen Fang (Ms)
Seah Siew Keng (Mdm)
3 TENACITY  Rachelle Ching Lai Cheng (Mdm)
Eileen Goh Jia Shi (Mrs Kong)

PRIMARY 4 TEACHERS

Year 2022

Year Head Michelle Kok (Ms)
Level Manager  Mandy Li Yuen Mun (Mrs Teo) 


Class Form Teacher  Form Teacher
4 CHARITY Lew Nyet Mee (Mdm) Mandy Li Yuen Mun (Mrs Teo)
4 GRACIOUSNESS Ong Cheng Bing (Ms)
Alaghimanavalan Sarala Devi (Mdm)
S Kanimozhi (Mrs Ganesh)
4 HUMILITY Nur Azah Bte Kaulan (Ms)  Neo Kian Chye Roland (Mr)
4 INTEGRITY Florina Hoe Suyi (Ms) Rafeeza Khaliq (Ms)
4 TENACITY Derek Wong Jyunwei (Mr) Nadine Soraya (Ms) 

PRIMARY 5 TEACHERS

Year 2022

Year Head Michelle Kok (Ms)
Assistant Year Head Christina Yong Yuen Fang (Ms) 
Level Manager   Tan Seow Wee (Mrs Chua)


Class Form Teacher  Form Teacher
5 CHARITY  Ng Ley Tin (Mrs Chin)  Ong Shilin Shirley (Mrs)
Hang Siew Man (Mdm)
5 GRACIOUSNESS  Malathi d/o Velu (Mdm)  Pearlyn Lim Li Gek (Mdm)
5 HUMILITY  Ng Weiling Samantha (Ms) Loganathan Mageshwari (Mdm)
5 INTEGRITY Tan Seow Wee (Mrs Chua) Nur A'zzah Binte Noh (Ms)
5 TENACITY  Denise Dio (Mrs Cheong) 
Melody Soh Ming Li (Ms) 

PRIMARY 6 TEACHERS

Year 2022

Year Head Sharon Simon (Mdm)  
Level Manager  Chan Yen Peng (Mdm)


Class Form Teacher  Form Teacher
6 CHARITY  Low Pei Lin (Ms)  Low Wei Wen (Ms)
Poh Siok Kheng (Mdm)
6 GRACIOUSNESS  Lim Shurong (Ms)  Eddie Chong Chon Kar (Mr)
6 HUMILITY Julie Ann De Silva (Ms) Goh Eeh Ling (Mdm)
6 INTEGRITY  Chua Sue Ann (Mdm) Ng Xing Hwee (Ms) 
6 PATIENCE  Rozita Binte Sulaiman (Mdm) Chan Yen Peng (Mdm)
6 TENACITY Wang Peiqi (Mdm)  Shahirah Bte Mohd Shariff (Mdm)
Low Pei Chi (Mrs Ong)

NON TEACHING STAFF

Name Position
Ms Loh Wei Tiang  Administration Manager
Ms Hoon Peak SeeAdministration Executive
Ms Tan Bee Lian Operations Manager 
Mdm Syafawati Binte Roslan Corporate Support Officer (CSO)
Mdm Lee Hwee Peng  Corporate Support Officer (CSO)
Mdm Chuan Yiun Mean AdelineCorporate Support Officer (CSO)
Mdm Nur HidayahCorporate Support Officer (CSO)
Mr Jamaludin Bin A Rahman  Operations Support Officer (OSO)
Mr Johar Bin Jaffar
Operations Support Officer (OSO)
Mr Lee Siong KitOperations Support Officer (OSO)
Mr Munthaha Bin Snib  Operations Support Officer (OSO)
Ms Sem Sok Hui School Counsellor 
Ms Nur Fadhilah Binte Loakman  Allied Educator (LBS) 
Ms Uma Elengoven  Allied Educator (LBS) 
Ms Siti Nur Hidayah ICT Associate 

SUPPORT STAFF

Name Position
Ms Ng Sian Ngoh Librarian
Ms Jasmah  Printing Assistant 
Mr Amanjit Singh Tiwana Desktop Engineer  
Mdm Jahan Nargis  Desktop Engineer