Home > About Us > Achievements

Achievements

CCA        


Performing Arts 201920182017 2016
Brass BandNon-Singapore Youth Festival Year
SYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Accomplishment
Non-Singapore Youth Festival Year

SYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Accomplishment)
Choir ABRSM Intermediate Choral Singing Exam
(Distinction)

Singapore International Choral Festival
(Silver) 
SYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Accomplishment)




ABRSM Intermediate Choral Singing Exam
(Distinction)

Singapore International Choral Festival
(Gold)
SYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)





 HarmonicaNon-Singapore Youth Festival YearSYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)

Non-Singapore Youth Festival Year


Singapore Youth Festival Year Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Accomplishment)
 Chinese DanceNon-Singapore Youth Festival Year SYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)
Non-Singapore Youth Festival Year
Singapore Youth Festival Year Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)
 International DanceNon-Singapore Youth Festival YearSYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)
Non-Singapore Youth Festival Year
Singapore Youth Festival Year Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)



Sports and Games 201920182017 2016
NetballSZSPSSC (South Zone) Netball Championship 2019 Senior Division (1st Position) South Zone (SZPSSC) Netball Championship 2019 Junior Division (4th Position) Singapore Sports School Netball Carnival 2019 Senior Team (Team 1 – 1st Team 2 – 3rd) SPSSC NSG Netball Championship 2019 Senior Division (1st Position)Blaze Carnival
(Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 2nd)

Singapore Sports School
Carnival
(
Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 3rd)

South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships
(Senior Girls - 1st
Junior Girls - 1st)

National Primary Schools Netball Championships
(Senior Girls - Top 8
Junior Girls - 1st)
South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships
(Senior Girls - 4th
Junior Girls - 4th)















South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships
(Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 4th)

Blaze Carnival
(Senior Girls - 3rd)

National Primary Schools Netball Championships
(Senior Girls - Top 8
Junior Girls - Top 16)







BowlingNational Age Group Bowling Competition

(Singles Event

  • 2nd place

Doubles Event

  • 2nd place

  • 3rd place

Team Event

  • 3rd place

Masters Event

  • 3rd place)


National Age Group
Bowling Championships 
Under 12
(
Singles - 2nd
Doubles - 1st
Quartet - 6th
Masters - 1st
All Events - 2nd)

17th National Primary Schools Tenpin Bowling Championships

(Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 1st)

National Age Group Bowling Championships

Under 12
(Singles - 3rd
Doubles - 5th
Quartet - 4th
Masters - 3rd)


16th National Primary Schools Tenpin Bowling Championships
(Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 1st)

National Age Group
Bowling Championships


Under 12
(Singles - 2nd
Doubles - 2nd
Team - 2nd
Masters - 4th)

National Inter-Primary School Tenpin Bowling Championship
(Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 2nd)



Tennis  National School Games
Tennis Championships
 (Junior-
Participation)
National School Games Tennis Championships
(Senior-Participation
Junior-Participation)
National Inter-Primary School Tennis Championship (Junior Girls - 1st)



Uniformed Groups 2019201820172016
BrowniesPuan Noor Aishah Award (Gold) Chief Commissioner's Award Chief Commissioner's Award






Puan Noor Aishah Award- Gold






Puan Noor Aishah Award-Silver

Chief Commissioner's Award

Disney Princess Award by Walt Disney (S.E.A)

Girls' Brigade
Company Award
(Gold 2018)

Junior Brigader Brooch Award
Drill Competition (Bronze)

Junior Brigader Brooch Award






Company Award (Gold)

Sustained Gold Award (5 years)

Low Guat Tin Challenge (
Silver)

Junior Brigader Brooch Award
 
Company Award (Gold)

Sustained Gold Award (5 years)








Clubs and Societies2019 201820172016
Art ClubSYF Art Exhibition 2019 – Certificate of Recognition (Category A)

SYF Art Exhibition 2019 – Certificate of Participation (Category B and C) 
Nil



Singapore Youth Festival Year 2017 Art Exhibition (Certificate of Participation)Nil



Infocomm Nil






7th National Primary Photography Competition 
(Certificate of Participation)

School Digital Media Awards 
(
Certificate of Participation)
Nil




Singapore Digital Media Awards 
(
Video Category- Participation)
Learning Haven@SMPS Nil

 Nil

Story Challenge 2016 
Semi-final 
Science & Environment Club Nil

 Nil

Nil