Home > About Us > Achievements

Achievements

CCA        


Performing Arts20182017 2016
Brass Band
SYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Accomplishment
Non-Singapore Youth Festival Year

SYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Accomplishment)
Choir 
SYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Accomplishment)




ABRSM Intermediate Choral Singing Exam
(Distinction)

Singapore International Choral Festival
(Gold)
SYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)





 HarmonicaSYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)

Non-Singapore Youth Festival Year


Singapore Youth Festival Year Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Accomplishment)
 Chinese DanceSYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)
Non-Singapore Youth Festival Year
Singapore Youth Festival Year Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)
 International DanceSYF Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)
Non-Singapore Youth Festival Year
Singapore Youth Festival Year Arts Presentation
(Certificate of Distinction)



Sports and Games20182017 2016
NetballBlaze Carnival
(Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 2nd)

Singapore Sports School
Carnival
(
Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 3rd)

South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships
(Senior Girls - 1st
Junior Girls - 1st)
South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships
(Senior Girls - 4th
Junior Girls - 4th)









South Zone Primary Schools Netball Championships
(Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 4th)

Blaze Carnival
(Senior Girls - 3rd)

National Primary Schools Netball Championships
(Senior Girls - Top 8
Junior Girls - Top 16)


BowlingNational Age Group
Bowling Championships 

Under 12
(
Singles - 2nd
Doubles - 1st
Quartet - 6th
Masters - 1st
All Events - 2nd)




National Age Group Bowling Championships

Under 12
(Singles - 3rd
Doubles - 5th
Quartet - 4th
Masters - 3rd)





National Age Group
Bowling Championships


Under 12
(Singles - 2nd
Doubles - 2nd
Team - 2nd
Masters - 4th)

National Inter-Primary School Tenpin Bowling Championship
(Senior Girls - 2nd
Junior Girls - 2nd)

Tennis National School Games
Tennis Championships
 (
Participation)
Nil


National Inter-Primary School Tennis Championship (Junior Girls - 1st)



Uniformed Groups201820172016
BrowniesChief Commissioner's Award






Puan Noor Aishah Award (Gold)






Puan Noor Aishah Award(Silver)

Chief Commissioner's Award

Disney Princess Award by Walt Disney (S.E.A)

Girls' BrigadeDrill Competition (Bronze)

Junior Brigader Brooch Award






Company Award (Gold)

Sustained Gold Award (5 years)

Low Guat Tin Challenge (
Silver)

Junior Brigader Brooch Award
 
Company Award (Gold)

Sustained Gold Award (5 years)








Clubs and Societies201820172016
Art ClubNil



Singapore Youth Festival Year 2017 Art Exhibition (Certificate of Participation)Nil



InfocommNil






7th National Primary Photography Competition 
(Certificate of Participation)

School Digital Media Awards (Certificate of Participation)
Nil







Learning Haven@SMPSNil

 Nil

Story Challenge 2016 
Semi-final 
Science & Environment ClubNil

 Nil

Nil